UK Visa

UK Visa Requirements & Details

Embassy Requirements:

2 recent photographs 35mm X 45mm, with a white background (none glossy paper).

Valid passport with at least three blank visa pages and six months valid beyond the intended stay. All previous passport's used for travel or not. For lost passport's , if not mentioned, then police report.

Original signed letter from the applicant's company/employer starting name, position, salary, duration of employment, address and contact numbers of the empolyer, purpose and duration of visit to UK.

Hotel booking or letter of invitation from the UK with passport copy.

National sales tax certificate for individuals if any.

Confirmation of flight reservation.

Proof of arrangements (hotel booking) during the stay in UK.

If you have been refused a visa by Embassy or High Commission in the last explanation about reason for trip and refusal.

Personal Original Bank Statement update for the six months with bank letter.

CNIC copy + Biform.

Duration of Stay / Visa Processing Time:

Visa Processing Time 25 Working days.

Note: All the visa fees and charges are non-refundable in case of rejection or any delay.

Book Tour