Thailand Visa

Thailand Visa Requirements & Details

Embassy Requirements:

Passport with 8 months validity. Attach old passport if any.

Copy of valid CNIC.

Two recent passport size photographs with white background on matt finished paper.

Return air ticket.

Hotel reservations for first time visitors.

Account Maintenance Certificate and bank statement of last 6 months with minimum balance of Rs.200,000.

Request letter for embassy on company letter head.

Travel agency undertaking on letter head.

Applicant must appear in embassy in person.

Duration of Stay / Visa Processing Time:

Visa processing time is 7 to 8 days.

Thailand tourist single entry visa validity is 3 months and stay validity is up to 1 month.

Note: All the visa fees and charges are non-refundable in case of rejection or any delay.

Book Tour