Philippine Visa

Philippine Visa Requirements & Details

Embassy Requirements:

Original passport with 8 months validity attach previous passport If any.

Account maintenance certificate with bank statement last six months.(Minimum closing balance Rs: 250000 for single person) must be attest from ministry of foreign affair.

Work Proof (If applicant has his/her own business so he/she would've to provide NTN, visiting card and company's letterhead or If applicant working somewhere so he/she would've to provide company's joining letter, last 6 months salary slip & leave letter)

Valid CNIC copy.

Police Character Certificate.

4 photographs (35*45) size with white background

If a person will travel with family so he/she would have to provide FRC(Family Registration Certificate)

If couple will travel so he/she would have to provide Nadra computerized marriage certificate.

Duration of Stay / Visa Processing Time:

Visa Processing Time 15 To 20 Working days.

Note: All the visa fees and charges are non-refundable in case of rejection or any delay.

Book Tour