Mauritius Visa

Mauritius Visa Requirements & Details

Embassy Requirements:

Original Passport With 08 months validity attach previous passport if any

2 Passport size photographs in White Background (Mate finish paper)

Account Maintenance Certificate With Bank Statement Last Six Month

Valid CNIC Copy

Confirmed return tickets

Hotel Voucher

Work Proof and Utility Bill

Request Letter for Embassy on Company Letterhead with Visiting Card

Duration of Stay / Visa Processing Time:

Mauritius Tourist Single Entry Visa Travel Validity 03 Months, Stay Validity 01 Month

Visa Processing Time 04 To 05 Working Days

Note: All the visa fees and charges are non-refundable in case of rejection or any delay.

Book Tour